Date: 25 March 2018
Location: Almere, The Netherlands
Place: Topsportcentrum Almere

*The fighting records are shown this way: (Wins- Losses- Draws).
*All the fights are 3 rounds and 3 minutes, except if otherwise is shown.
*All the fights are kickboxing rules, except if otherwise is shown.
*In case the post is a ”results” post, green colour is the winner and the purple colour shows how the win was.
*(CC) means current champion.
*If the names, country, fighting record or anything else is incorrect, please send a message below and we will fix it immediately.

MAIN CARD

HEAVYWEIGHT (+95KG) TOURNAMENT

Heavyweight (+95KG) (final)
Semi-final A Winner  vs.  Semi-final B Winner              

Heavyweight (+95KG) (semi-final)
Fred Sikking  vs.  Ricardo van den Bos
The Netherlands   The Netherlands
48-25-1               23-11-1

Heavyweight (+95KG) (semi-final)
Ibrahim el Bouni  vs.  Bogdan Stoica
Morocco                    Romania
48-4-1                      50-10-0

 

Heavyweight (+95KG) (final) (Reserve Fight)
Semi-final A Winner  vs.  Semi-final B Winner

Heavyweight (+95KG) (semi-final) (Reserve Fight)
Achraf Houssini  vs.  Brian Douwes
Morocco                   The Netherlands
13-1-1                     65-14-2

Heavyweight (+95KG) (semi-final) (Reserve Fight)
Clyde Brunswijk  vs.  Levi Kuyken
The Netherlands        Belgium
47-7-1                     12-1-0

(The winner of this wildcard tournament will participate in World Fighting League: Final 8.)
https://www.perfectkickboxing.com/world-fighting-league-final-8-fight-card/

(-86KG) TOURNAMENT

(-86KG) (final)
Semi-final A Winner  vs.  Semi-final B Winner

(-86KG) (semi-final)
Ertugrul Bayrak  vs.  Badr Ferdous
Turkey                     Morocco
32-6-1                     ???

(-86KG) (semi-final)
Dennis Ipema  vs.  Santino Verbeek
The Netherlands     The Netherlands
16-6-0                   28-3-3

SUPERFIGHTS

Welterweight (-77KG)
Fernando Groenhart  vs.  Jay Overmeer
The Netherlands              The Netherlands
???                                 17-4-0

(-62KG)
Irina Mazepa  vs.  Ilona Wijmans
Russia                  The Netherlands
???                      40-4-1

Featherweight (-65KG)
Younes Smaili  vs.  Siyar Fakhari
Morocco                Afghanistan
47-3-0                  ???

(-65KG)
Anissa Haddaoui  vs.  Michaela Michl
Morocco                    Germany
41-3-1                      ???

??? (-66KG)
Damian Johansen  vs.  Damencio Patty
The Netherlands          The Netherlands
59-7-0                        24-8-1

??? (-75KG)
Delano Holman  vs.  Thomas Doeve
The Netherlands       The Netherlands
16-3-1                     20-7-0

??? (-68KG)
Bowie Zonneveld  vs.  Yassir El Atmioui
The Netherlands         Morocco
20-6-1                       24-6-3

??? (-???KG)
Mark Trijsburg  vs.  Nick van der Sluys
The Netherlands     The Netherlands
28-6-0                   17-1-0

NEW TALENTS

??? (-???KG)
Mohamed El Mesbahi  vs.  Giano Zwaagman
Morocco                           The Netherlands
22-2-1                             14-4-1

??? (-???KG)
Cem Aygun  vs.  Jeroen Trijsburg
Turkey               The Netherlands
???

??? (-???KG)
Abdel Amin El Farsi  vs.  Jimi van Oeveren
The Netherlands            The Netherlands
???

??? (-???KG)
Sonny van Soest  vs.  Jeroen van Diemen
The Netherlands         The Netherlands
???

??? (-???KG)
Mike Frenken  vs.  Brandon Fos
The Netherlands    The Netherlands
???

??? (-???KG)
Dante Jessurun  vs.  Robin Gillebaard
The Netherlands       The Netherlands
???

PLEASE FOLLOW, LIKE AND SHARE HERE BELOW
589

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here