Date: 16 September 2017
Location: Koper, Slovenia
Place: Arena Bonfika

*The fighting records are shown this way: (Wins- Losses- Draws).
*All the fights are 3 rounds and 3 minutes, except if otherwise is shown.
*All the fights are kickboxing rules, except if otherwise is shown.
*In case the post is a ”results” post, green colour is the winner and the purple colour shows how the win was.
*(CC) means current champion.
*If the names, country, fighting record or anything else is incorrect, please send a message below and we will fix it immediatly.

MAIN CARD

Heavyweight (-100KG)
Miran Fabjan  vs.  Dzevad Poturak  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Slovenia              Bosnia and Herzegovina
43-18-0              53-26-6

Light Middleweight (-71KG)
Rhassan Muhareb  vs.  Vlad Tuinov (CC) (Title Fight)  TKO IN ROUND 4
Denmark                    Russia
100-32-0                    31-2-0

Cruiserweight (-85KG)
Franci Grajs  vs.  Denis Marjanovic  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Slovenia             Bosnia and Herzegovina
33-8-0               21-5-1

Light Cruiserweight (-80KG)
Darryl Sichtman  vs.  Fahir Batjar  TKO IN ROUND 2
The Netherlands        Austria
54-12-1                   30-12-1

Light Heavyweight (-95KG)
Danilo Coda  vs.  Jasmin Becirovic  KO IN ROUND 1
Italy                   Slovenia
15-6-0               56-8-1

Welterweight (-65KG)
Orfun Sananzade  vs.  Andrej Kedves  SPLIT DECISION
Ukraine                      Croatia
78-14-0                     18-1-0

Heavyweight (+95KG)
Igor Mihaljević  vs.  Enver Sljivar  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Croatia                   Bosnia and Herzegovina
24-21-1                 29-4-0

PRELIMS

Light Middleweight (-70KG)
Azdren Krasniqi  vs.  Gregor Kek  SPLIT DECISION
Italy                        Slovenia
15-4-1                     6-1-0

Cruiserweight (-84KG)
Petar Jaman  vs.  Aleksander Stankov  SPLIT DECISION
Croatia                Slovenia
18-7-0                11-6-0

Cruiserweight (-85KG)
Alexandr Savin  vs.  Bor Bratovz  DRAW
Italy                       Slovenia
24-2-4                    0-0-0

Super Cruiserweight (-91KG)
Ivan Stanic  vs.  Denis Porcic  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Croatia              Slovenia
31-12-1             10-5-0

EARLY PRELIMS

Cruiserweight (-85KG)
Matic Pranjic  vs.  Stefan Stanic  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Slovenia               Slovenia
1-0-0                   0-0-0

Middleweight (-71KG)
Sergey Chadin  vs.  Yao Agbetiafa  MAJORITY DECISION
Russia                    Italy
11-3-1                   18-3-1

Bantamweight (-53KG)
Ana Filipovic  vs.  Monika Kucinic  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Croatia                Slovenia
0-0-0                  11-1-0

HOW TO WATCH W5 Legends Collide 41 LIVE

How to watch W5 Legends Collide 41 live?

First of all, W5 is a big proponent of showing young up-and-coming talent as well as legends. Therefore, each tournament is split into 2-3 sections:
-Early Prelims
-Prelims
-Main Card

Best thing to do is of course just buy the ticket and see the event live from beginning till end. Tickets can be bought through Eventim SI: http://www.eventim.si/si/vstopnice/w5-slovenia-legends-collide-koper-arena-bonifika-468214/event.html

The event can also be bought on www.w5kick.tv/broadcasts/20 or www.fite.tv.

All tournaments usually consist of at least one championship fight as well as 2-3 Super Fights.

 

PLEASE FOLLOW, LIKE AND SHARE HERE BELOW
589

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here