mixfaight-1

Date: 3 December 2016
Location: Frankfurt, Germany
Place: Fraport Arena

*The fighting records are shown this way: (Wins- Losses- Draws).
*All the fights are 3 rounds and 3 minutes, except if otherwise is shown.
*All the fights are kickboxing rules, except if otherwise is shown.
*In case the post is a ”results” post, green colour is the winner and the purple colour shows how the win was.
*If the names, country, fighting record or anything else is incorrect, please send a message below and we will fix it immediatly.

MAIN CARD FIGHTS

Heavyweight (+100kg)
Eroll Zimmerman  vs.  Viktor Bogutski  TKO ROUND 3
The Netherlands          Germany
???                             ???

(-71kg)
Wu Jiahan  vs.  Vladislav Tuinov  KO ROUND 1
China               Germany/Russia
???                   ???

(-71kg)
Song Shaoqiu  vs.  Enriko Kehl  UNANIMOUS DECISION
China                    Germany
???                        ???

(-80kg)
Chen Yawei  vs.  Samir Al Mansouri  KO ROUND 1
China                Germany
???                    ???

(-95kg)
Atilla Tuluk  vs.  Jerome Heinz  TKO ROUND 1
Turkey               Germany
???                    ???

Heavyweight (+100kg)
Tarik Khabez  vs.  Murat Aygun (Title Fight) MAJORITY DECISION EXTRA ROUND
Morocco               Turkey
???                      ???

(-72,5kg)
Erkan Varol  vs.  Shemsi Beqiri   UNANIMOUS DECISION
Turkey               Albania
???                    ???

(-78kg)
Lui Dacheng  vs.  Regian Eersel  KO ROUND 1
China                  The Netherlands
???                     ???

Middleweight (-81kg)
Atakan Arslan  vs.  Marco Pique (Title Fight) UNANIMOUS DECISION
Turkey                   Suriname
???                        ???

UNDERCARD FIGHTS

(-65kg)
Kaitlin Young  vs.  Johanna Kruse  SPLIT DECISION
U.S.A                   Germany
???                      ???

(-67kg) (Muay Thai)
Liang Shoutao  vs.  Jury Kehl  KO ROUND 1
China                    Germany
???                        ???

(-69kg)
Wang Tengyue  vs.  Angelo Inparaj  UNANIMOUS DECISION
China                     Italy
???                        ???

(-78kg)
Philipp Hafeli  vs.  Sergej Braun  TKO ROUND 2
Switzerland          Germany
???                      ???

(-63,5kg)
Wang Zhiwei  vs.  Joan M. Lique Canaveral SPLIT DECISION
China                   Columbia
???                      ???

(-76kg)
Sun Weipeng  vs.  Akam Tarageh  UNANIMOUS DECISION
China                   Iran
???                      ???

(-61kg) (Muay Thai)
Wang Wenfeng  vs.  Sergio Wielzen  SPLIT DECISION
China                      The Netherlands
???                         ???

(-75kg)
Wang Hesong  vs.  Bartosz Zajac  SPLIT DECISION
China                    Poland
???                       ???

(-67kg)
Eduard Domke  vs.  Qaisar Amer Chel  DECISION
Germany                Germany
???                         ???

(-95kg)
Oskar Sokolowski  vs.  Max van Gelder  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Germany                     The Netherlands
???                             ???

(-70kg)
Nuri Kacar  vs.  Artur Scherer  TKO ROUND 2
Turkey              Germany
???                   ???

(-75kg)
Timo Seidel  vs.  Alberto Meanu  TKO
Germany            Romania
???                     ???

PRE- SHOW FIGHTS

(-63kg)
Pavel Magureanu  vs.  Damian Johansen DRAW
Germany                    The Netherlands
???                             ???

(-67kg) (Boxing)
Hicham El Hajji  vs.  Ogun Sen DECISION
Morocco                   Turkey
???                          ???

(-70kg)
Sphat Duraku  vs.  Taylan Dizek  TKO ROUND 1
Switzerland            Germany
???                        ???

(-75kg)
Simone Ballerini  vs.  Qurat Hamidi  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Germany                   Germany
???                           ???

(-82kg)
Nebil Negash  vs.  Patrick Laub  TKO ROUND 1
Germany              Germany
???                      ???

(-90kg)
Maiwand Amarkheyl  vs.  Tayfun Ucar  DECISION
Germany                        Turkey
???                                 ???

PLEASE FOLLOW, LIKE AND SHARE HERE BELOW
589