Date: 2 December 2017
Location: Frankfurt, Germany
Place: Fraport Arena

*The fighting records are shown this way: (Wins- Losses- Draws).
*All the fights are 3 rounds and 3 minutes, except if otherwise is shown.
*All the fights are kickboxing rules, except if otherwise is shown.
*In case the post is a ”results” post, green colour is the winner and the purple colour shows how the win was.
*(CC) means current champion.
*If the names, country, fighting record or anything else is incorrect, please send a message below and we will fix it immediatly.

MAIN CARD

(-78,5KG)
Darryl Sichtman (CC)  vs.  Regian Eersel (Title Fight)
The Netherlands               The Netherlands

(-72,5KG)
Enriko Kehl  vs.  Shemsi Beqiri (Title Fight)
Germany           Albania

(+100KG)
Murat Aygün  vs.  Vladimir Tok (Title Fight)
Turkey                 Germany

(+100KG)
Viktor Bogutzki  vs.  Admir Hamidovic (Title Fight)
Russia                     Bosnia

(-72,5KG)
Hasan Toy  vs.   Vladislav Tuinov
Turkey              Russia

(-68KG)
Jake Purdy   vs.   Juri Kehl  (Title Fight) (Muay Thai)
United Kingdom   Germany

(-95KG)
Jerome Heinz  vs.  Max van Helder
Germany              The Netherlands

(-77KG)
Sergej Braun  vs.  Bartosz Zajac
Germany              Poland

(-64KG) (final)
Semi-final A Winner  vs.  Semi-final B Winner

PRELIMINARY FIGHTS

(-64KG) (semi-final)
Qaisar Amer Chel  vs.  Andrej Kedves
Germany                    Russia

(-64KG) (semi-final)
Joan M. Lique Canaveral  vs.  Caner Canavar
Colombia                              Turkey

(-70KG)
Damian Johansen  vs.  Asmat Obaid Gondal
The Netherlands          Afghanistan

(-78,5KG)
TBA  vs.  Akam Tarageh
…           Iran

Mix Fight Championship​ #23

Mix Fight Championship #23 Best Muay Thai and K-1 Matches, don't miss!02. Dezember Tickets: http://www.mixfightgala.de/mfc-23-ticketsFight Card: Preliminary Fights:Damian Johansen (NED) (Bonjasky Academy) vs Asmat Obaid Gondal (AFG) (MMA Spirit) – K-1 3×3 min. -70 kg4-Man Tournament -64kg K-1 Fight A: Qaisar Amer Chel (GER) (Tempel Fightschool) vs Andrej Kenves (RUS) (W5) 3×3 min K-1 -64 kgFight B: Joan M. Lique Canaveral (COL) (Apache) vs Caner Canavar (TUR) (Fightschool Tübingen) 3×3 min K-1 -64 kgMain card:Sergej Braun (GER) (Brauns Gym) vs Akam Tarageh (IRA) (EFC) 3×3 min K-1 -78,5 kgJerome Heinz (GER) (Kickboxakademie Heilbronn) vs Max van Helder (NED) (Superpro) 3×3 min K-1 -95 kgJake Purdy (UK) vs Juri Kehl (GER) (Frankers Fight Team) 3×3 min Muay Thai -68kg MFC Title FightHasan Toy (TUR) (ARJ Trainingen) vs Vladislav Tuinov (RUS) (Chadins School) 3×3 min K-1 -72,5 kgViktor Bogutzki (RUS) (Tempel Fightschool) vs Admir Hamidovic (BOS) (Kickboxakademie Heilbronn) 3×3 min K-1 +100 kg MFC Title FightMurat Aygun (TUR) (Team Aerts) vs Vladimir Tok (GER) (Amrani Palast) 3×3 min K-1 + 100kG MFC Title FightEnriko Kehl (GER) (Tempel Fightschool) vs Shemsi Beqiri (ALB) (SuperPro Schweiz) 3×3 min K-1 -72,5 kg MFC Title FightMain Event:Darryl Sichtman (NED) (TEAM SICHTMAN) vs Regian Eersel (NED) (Sityodtong) 3×3 min K-1 -78,5 kg MFC Title Fight4 Man Tournament Final MFC Title Fight:Final A vs Final BLive on PPV: ranfighting.de, fightboxlive.comVideo editing by Dima Kling

Geplaatst door Mix Fight Championship op donderdag 28 september 2017

PLEASE FOLLOW, LIKE AND SHARE HERE BELOW
589

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here