Date: 2 December 2017
Location: Frankfurt, Germany
Place: Fraport Arena

*The fighting records are shown this way: (Wins- Losses- Draws).
*All the fights are 3 rounds and 3 minutes, except if otherwise is shown.
*All the fights are kickboxing rules, except if otherwise is shown.
*In case the post is a ”results” post, green colour is the winner and the purple colour shows how the win was.
*(CC) means current champion.
*If the names, country, fighting record or anything else is incorrect, please send a message below and we will fix it immediately.

MAIN CARD

Cruiserweight (-86KG)
Witold Myjak  vs.  Christian Eckerlin  TKO IN ROUND 2
Poland                 Germany
1-0-0                   0-0-0

Super Middleweight (-78,5KG)
Darryl Sichtman (CC)  vs.  Regian Eersel (Title Fight)  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Suriname                         The Netherlands
56-13-1                           31-3-0

Light Middleweight (-72,5KG)
Enriko Kehl  vs.  Arbi Emiev (Title Fight)  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Germany           Russia
45-13-1            40-12-3

Super Heavyweight (+100KG)
Abderahmane Coulibaly  vs.  Vladimir Tok  UNANIMOUS DECISION
France                                 Germany
58-20-1                               66-9-0

Middleweight (-75KG)
Erdi Sur  vs.  Arjan Sadikovic  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Turkey          Bosnia and Herzegovina
9-0-0            4-1-0

Super Welterweight (-70KG)
Hasan Toy  vs.  Vang Moua  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Turkey             China
23-10-0           57-21-2

Super Middleweight (-78,5KG)
Sergej Braun  vs.  Bartosz Zajac  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Germany              Poland
24-6-0                 10-7-0

Cruiserweight (-86KG)
Guillermo Blokland  vs.  Atakan Arslan  KO IN ROUND 1
The Netherlands            Turkey
15-9-4                         19-8-0

Welterweight (-68KG)
Victor Rusu  vs.  Juri Kehl  (Title Fight) (Muay Thai)  TKO IN ROUND 1
Moldova             Germany
8-5-0                 47-5-0

Heavyweight (-95KG)
Oskar Sokolowski  vs.  Max van Gelder  SPLIT DECISION
Poland                        The Netherlands
15-4-0                       19-2-2

Light Welterweight Title Tournament (-64,5KG)(final)
Jan Kaffa    vs.    Caner Canavar  SPLIT DECISION
The Netherlands  Turkey
17-4-0                4-2-0

PRELIMINARY FIGHTS

(-78,5KG)
Charlie Feike  vs.  Akam Tarageh  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Germany             Iran

Light Welterweight Title Tournament (-64,5KG) (semi-final)
Joan M. Lique Canaveral  vs.  Caner Canavar  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Colombia                              Turkey
43-6-0                                 3-2-0

Light Welterweight Title Tournament (-64,5KG) (semi-final)
Jan Kaffa      vs.      Habash Antoine  SPLIT DECISION
The Netherlands      Hungary
16-4-0                   19-1-0

(-69KG)
Hicham el Hajji  vs.  Fabrizio Robino (Boxing)  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Morocco                  Italy

(???KG)
Emin Hasanovic  vs.  Ueli Birchler  KO IN ROUND 2
Serbia                      Switzerland

(-67KG)
Damian Johansen  vs.  Pavel Magureanu  UNANIMOUS DECISION
The Netherlands          Germany

(-84KG)
Ömer Kocak  vs.  Roman Hein  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Turkey                Germany

(-95KG)
Kevin Saszik  vs.  Rade Krulanovic  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Germany             Bosnia and Herzegovina

(-72,5KG)
Johansen Baas  vs.  Kamran Diaza  KO IN ROUND 2
Germany                 Iran

PLEASE FOLLOW, LIKE AND SHARE HERE BELOW
589

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here