Date: 10 December 2016
Location: Oberhausen, Germany
Place: König Pilsener Arena

*The fighting records are shown this way: (Wins- Losses- Draws).
*All the fights are 3 rounds and 3 minutes, except if otherwise is shown.
*All the fights are kickboxing rules, except if otherwise is shown.
*In case the post is a ”results” post, green colour is the winner and the purple colour shows how the win was.
*If the names, country, fighting record or anything else is incorrect, please send a message below and we will fix it immediatly.

GLORY: COLLISION

Heavyweight (+95kg) MAIN EVENT
Rico Verhoeven  vs.  Badr Hari  TKO ROUND 2
The Netherlands       Morocco
49-10-0                   106-12-0

Welterweight (-77kg)
Nieky Holzken  vs.  Cedric Doumbe (Title Fight) UNANIMOUS DECISION
The Netherlands     France
90-11-0                 56-4-1

Heavyweight (+95kg)
Ismael Londt  vs.  Jamal Ben Saddik  UNANIMOUS DECISION
The Netherlands   Morocco
38-6-1                 27-4-0

Super Bantamweight (-55,3kg) (final)
Tiffany van Soest   vs.  Amel Dehby  UNANIMOUS DECISION

GLORY 36 GERMANY

Lightweight (-70kg)
Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong  vs.  Marat Grigorian (Title Fight)  SPLIT DECISION
112-30-5                                48-9-1
Thailand                                 Belgium

Lightweight (-70kg) (final)
Dylan Salvador  vs.  Hysni Beqiri  MAJORITY DECISION

Featherweight (-65kg)
Mosab Amrani  vs.  Fabio Pinca  SPLIT DECISION
Morocco                 France
55-12-4                 97-22-4

Lightweight (-70kg) (semi-final)
Antonio Gomez  vs.  Hysni Beqiri  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Spain                      Switzerland
41-5-1                    75-9-0

Lightweight (-70kg) (semi-final)
Dylan Salvador  vs.  Anatoly Moiseev  MAJORITY DECISION
France                    Russia
49-11-1                  19-1-0

SUPERFIGHT SERIES

Light Heavyweight (-95kg)
Danyo Ilunga  vs.  Michael Duut  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Germany              The Netherlands
57-10-0               39-6-0

Welterweight (-77kg)
Harut Grigorian  vs.  Danijel Solaja  TKO ROUND 1
Armenia                  Germany
52-10-0                  68-9-0

Super Bantamweight (-55,3kg) (semi-final)
Tiffany van Soest  vs.  Jessica Gladstone  UNANIMOUS DECISION
U.S.A                         Canada
15-2-1                        6-6-1

Super Bantamweight (-55,3kg) (semi-final)
Isis Verbeek  vs.   Amel Dehby  UNANIMOUS DECISION
The Netherlands   France
8-2-0                   28-0-0

Lightweight (-70kg)
Andrej Bruhl  vs.  Tyjani Beztati  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Russia                 The Netherlands
42-5-0                10-1-0

Please follow and like us:
589

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here