Date: 9 December 2017
Location: Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Place: Rotterdam Ahoy

*The fighting records are shown this way: (Wins- Losses- Draws).
*All the fights are 3 rounds and 3 minutes, except if otherwise is shown.
*All the fights are kickboxing rules, except if otherwise is shown.
*In case the post is a ”results” post, green colour is the winner and the purple colour shows how the win was.
*(CC) means current champion.
*If the names, country, fighting record or anything else is incorrect, please send a message below and we will fix it immediatly.

GLORY REDEMPTION

Heavyweight (+95KG)
Rico Verhoeven (CC)  vs.  Jamal Ben Saddik (Title Fight) (5x3minutes)
The Netherlands              Morocco
51-10-0                          32-5-0

Heavyweight (+95KG)
Michael Duut  vs.  Danyo Ilunga
The Netherlands   Germany
42-8-0                 57-13-0

Featherweight (-65KG)
Bailey Sugden  vs.  Chenglong Zhang
United Kingdom      China
9-1-0                     41-5-0

Lightweight (-70KG)
Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao  vs.  Zakaria Zouggary
Thailand                                      The Netherlands
157-36-2                                     30-3-1

SUPERFIGHT SERIES

Middleweight (-85KG)
Alex Pereira (CC)  vs.  Yousri Belgaroui (Title Fight) (5x3minutes)
Brazil                         Tunisia
26-6-0                       23-3-0

Welterweight (-77KG)
Nieky Holzken  vs.  Alim Nabiyev
The Netherlands     Azerbaijan
90-13-0                 47-6-0

Heavyweight (+95KG)
Ismael Londt  vs.  D’Angelo Marshall
The Netherlands   The Netherlands
39-7-1                 16-2-0

Heavyweight (+95KG)
Anderson Silva  vs.  Brian Douwes
Brazil                      The Netherlands
41-17-1                  48-22-2

Welterweight (-77KG)
Eyevan Danenberg  vs.  Jamie Bates
Aruba                           United Kingdom
65-23-3                        24-6-0

GLORY 49 ROTTERDAM

Lightweight Tournament (-70KG) (final)
Tyjani Beztati  vs.  Stoyan Koprivlenski
Morocco                Bulgaria
15-1-0                  8-1-0

Lightweight (-70KG)
Christian Baya  vs.  Samo Petje
Angola                   Slovenia
59-5-1                   32-6-1

Welterweight (-77KG)
Omar Moreno  vs.  Anying Wang
U.S.A                    China
25-7-1                  10-3-0

Lightweight Tournament (-70KG) (semi-final)
Stoyan Koprivlenski  vs.  Maykol Yurk
Bulgaria                         Brazil
7-1-0                             8-5-0

Lightweight Tournament (-70KG) (semi-final)
Niclas Larsen  vs.  Tyjani Beztati
Denmark              Morocco
46-9-2                 14-1-0

HOW TO WATCH GLORY 49 LIVE

How to watch Glory 49 live?

First of all, Glory makes a clear distinction in every event they organize. Every event is divided in two cards, the Superfight Series and the Main Card.
In this special event there are three cards: Glory Redemption, the Superfight Series and Glory 49 Rotterdam.

Best thing to do is of course just buy the ticket and see the event live from beginning till end. Tickets can be bought on their official website: http://www.glorykickboxing.com

The Superfight Series are only available on UFC Fight Pass.
The Maincard can be watched on TV, but can be also bought on www.glory.inplayer.com/. Glory has different deals with each country so there are a bunch of TV channels where you can watch the Maincard from different countries:

OSN Sports
Fox Sports Africa
SFR Sport 5
Fight Channel
Esporte
Combate/SporTV
KIX
Hang Meas TV
Fight Network
DigiSport
Charlton
DAZN
Ziggo Sport
Sky New Zealand
KBS N
PPTV HD
TV8
ESPN

PLEASE FOLLOW, LIKE AND SHARE HERE BELOW
589

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here