Date: 9 December 2017
Location: Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Place: Rotterdam Ahoy

*The fighting records are shown this way: (Wins- Losses- Draws).
*All the fights are 3 rounds and 3 minutes, except if otherwise is shown.
*All the fights are kickboxing rules, except if otherwise is shown.
*In case the post is a ”results” post, green colour is the winner and the purple colour shows how the win was.
*(CC) means current champion.
*If the names, country, fighting record or anything else is incorrect, please send a message below and we will fix it immediately.

GLORY REDEMPTION

Heavyweight (+95KG)
Rico Verhoeven (CC)  vs.  Jamal Ben Saddik (Title Fight) (5x3minutes)  TKO IN ROUND 5
The Netherlands              Morocco
51-10-0                          32-5-0

Heavyweight (+95KG)
Michael Duut  vs.  Danyo Ilunga  TKO IN ROUND 3
The Netherlands   Germany
42-8-0                 57-13-0

Featherweight (-65KG)
Bailey Sugden  vs.  Chenglong Zhang  UNANIMOUS DECISION
United Kingdom      China
9-1-0                     41-5-0

Lightweight (-70KG)
Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao  vs.  Zakaria Zouggary  KO IN ROUND 3
Thailand                                      The Netherlands
157-36-2                                     30-3-1

SUPERFIGHT SERIES

Middleweight (-85KG)
Alex Pereira (CC)  vs.  Yousri Belgaroui (Title Fight) (5x3minutes)  TKO IN ROUND 3
Brazil                         Tunisia
26-6-0                       23-3-0

Welterweight (-77KG)
Nieky Holzken  vs.  Alim Nabiyev  UNANIMOUS DECISION
The Netherlands     Azerbaijan
90-13-0                 47-6-0

Heavyweight (+95KG)
Ismael Londt  vs.  D’Angelo Marshall  UNANIMOUS DECISION
The Netherlands   The Netherlands
39-7-1                 16-2-0

Heavyweight (+95KG)
Anderson Silva  vs.  Brian Douwes  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Brazil                      The Netherlands
41-17-1                  48-22-2

Welterweight (-77KG)
Eyevan Danenberg  vs.  Jamie Bates  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Aruba                           United Kingdom
65-23-3                        24-6-0

GLORY 49 ROTTERDAM

Lightweight Tournament (-70KG) (final)
Tyjani Beztati  vs.  Stoyan Koprivlenski  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Morocco                Bulgaria
15-1-0                  8-1-0

Lightweight (-70KG)
Christian Baya  vs.  Samo Petje  TKO IN ROUND 1
Angola                   Slovenia
59-5-1                   32-6-1

Welterweight (-77KG)
Omar Moreno  vs.  Anying Wang  UNANIMOUS DECISION
U.S.A                    China
25-7-1                  10-3-0

Lightweight Tournament (-70KG) (semi-final)
Stoyan Koprivlenski  vs.  Maykol Yurk  KO IN ROUND 1
Bulgaria                         Brazil
7-1-0                             8-5-0

Lightweight Tournament (-70KG) (semi-final)
Niclas Larsen  vs.  Tyjani Beztati  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Denmark              Morocco
46-9-2                 14-1-0

PLEASE FOLLOW, LIKE AND SHARE HERE BELOW
589

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here