A1WCC Champions League: The Finals – Fight Results

Date: 5 May 2018
Location: Hasselt, Belgium
Place: Ethias Arena

*The fighting records are shown this way: (Wins- Losses- Draws).
*All the fights are 3 rounds and 3 minutes, except if otherwise is shown.
*All the fights are kickboxing rules, except if otherwise is shown.
*In case the post is a ”results” post, green colour is the winner and the purple colour shows how the win was.
*(CC) means current champion.
*If the names, country, fighting record or anything else is incorrect, please send a message below and we will fix it immediately.

There will be a heavyweight 8-man tournament where the winner will get €110.000 at this A1 World Combat Cup event.

MAIN CARD

Heavyweight Tournament (+100KG) (Final)
Donegi Abena  vs.  Mohamed Abdellah  DECISION
Suriname              Germany
13-2-0                  14-2-0

(-73KG)
Robbie Hageman
  vs.  Chahid Oulad El Hadj  DECISION
The Netherlands         Morocco
51-8-0                      35-11-3

Heavyweight Tournament (+100KG) (Semi-Final)
Mohamed Abdellah  vs.  Patrick Schmidt  TKO IN ROUND 1
Germany                      The Netherlands
13-2-0                         …

Heavyweight Tournament (+100KG) (Semi-Final)
Donegi Abena  vs.  Adnan Rezovic  TKO IN ROUND 2
Suriname              Bosnia And Herzegovina
12-2-0                  20-2-0

Heavyweight Tournament (+100KG) (Quarter-Final)
Errol Zimmerman  vs.  Patrick Schmidt  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Curaçao                      The Netherlands

Heavyweight Tournament (+100KG) (Quarter-Final)
Mohamed Abdellah  vs.  Bas Vorstenbosch  DECISION
Germany                      The Netherlands
12-2-0                         36-6-0

Heavyweight Tournament (+100KG) (Quarter-Final)
Adnan Rezovic       vs.       Rinus Douma  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Bosnia And Herzegovina    The Netherlands
19-2-0                             14-8-0

Heavyweight Tournament (+100KG) (Quarter-Final)
Donegi Abena  vs.  Luis Tavares  UNANIMOUS DECISION
Suriname              Cape Verde
11-2-0                  51-6-0

(-???KG)
Maarten Wouters  vs.  Mehdad Kavand
The Netherlands         Iran

(-???KG)
???  vs.  ???

(-???KG)
Mitch Kuijpers  vs.  Cenk Cankurtaranoglu
The Netherlands     Turkey

(-???KG)
Engin Kutuk  vs.  Issam Laazibi
Turkey                Morocco

(-???KG)
Vincent Blok  vs.  Benjamin Masudi
The Netherlands   Congo

(-???KG)
Mattia Bartolucci  vs.  Hasan Gulmez
The Netherlands         Turkey

(-???KG)
Pim Kusters  vs.  ???

(-???KG)
Shamil Uvaysov  vs.  Jordy Bakkes

(-???KG)
Piëtro Doorje  vs.  Talib Ad-Darraz (Title Fight)
Suriname             Morocco

(-???KG)
Sem Aipassa  vs.  Milton

(-???KG)
Samir Boukhidous  vs.  Serkan Ozcaglayan  DISQUALIFICATION IN ROUND 2
Morocco                       Turkey

(-???KG)
Baris Karabas  vs.  Jaouad EL Khababi
Turkey                  Morocco

(-???KG)
Hafid Abdel  vs.  Ali Makhi
Morocco             Morocco

PLEASE FOLLOW, LIKE AND SHARE HERE BELOW
589

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here